Administration

Principal Dr. Sridevi P. Thashnath holds Ph D in English, postgraduate degrees in Financial Accountancy, Psychology, and English. Dr. Thashnath has worked in various reputed institutions and her previous assignment was as Principal, Indian Community School, Kuwait and before that as Principal, S.N. Vidya Bhavan Senior Secondary School, Thrissur, Kerala.


Vice Principal
(Senior Section)
Mr. Alexander Gee Varghese, holds Master degree in Commerce, MPhil in Commerce and BEd. He was the Head of Commerce and Humanities Departments of Indian School Muscat and had been teaching Commerce Since 1986 at reputed schools in India & abroad.


Mrs. Geeta Narender Chauhan, Vice Principal,(Primary Section)


B Suresh Kumar
AVP(Senior Sec.)
M.Sc., B.Ed.


Beena Govindraj
AVP(Middle Sec.),HOD (ENGLISH)
M.A., B.Ed., PGCTE


E K Hemaraj
Supervisor(Middle Sec.)
M.A., T.T.C, NEBOSH(NGC)


Benny Sam
Supervisor(Primary Sec.)
M.A., B.Ed.
Co-ordinators


Sheeja Philip
Kindergarten – II
M.Sc., B.Ed.

Bindu Ranjit
III – V
B.Com., B.Ed., DCA
In Charge Clubs & Outbound Events


Radhakrishna Kurup
M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed.
Department of English


Jyothilakshmi Ranjit
HOD – Incharge
M.A., B.Ed.

Ashalatha C.P.
B.A., B.Ed.

Jisha Nair
M.A., B.Ed., DCA

Vincent Mathew
M.A., B.Ed.

Bindhu Mohanan
M.A., B.Ed.

James Chacko Vacha
M.A., B.Ed., NET

Shobha Rani Krishnan
M.A., B.Sc., M.L.I.Sc., B.Ed.

Anumol Lonakutty
B.A., B.Ed.

Praneetha Gopinath
M.A., M.Ed.

Catherine Diana Jones
M.A., B.Ed.

Sumitha Julius Netto
M.A., B.Ed.

Seema K
B.Sc., B.Ed.

Department of Malayalam


Sarasan A C, HOD
M.A., B.Ed.

Geetha Unnikrishnan
M.A., B.Ed., SET

Bindhu Suresh
M.A., B.Ed.

Kala Sidharthan
M.A., B.Ed.

Vijayambika Sukumaran
M.A., B.Ed.

Jaleel Elluparambil
M.A., B.Ed.

Department of Hindi


Beena Stephen
HOD Hindi
M.A., B.Ed.

Miny Saji
M.A., B.Ed.

Harjinder Kaur Hara
M.A., B.Ed.

Anuradha Tiwari
B.A., B.Ed.

Anjana Srivastava
B.A., M.Sc., N.T.T., B.Ed.

Anila G.S.
M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed.

Jagriti Sharma
M.Sc., B.Ed.

Department of Arabic


Noorjahan Nasar
M.A.

Shamsuddeen A.P.
M.A., B.Ed.

Department of Sanskrit


Dr.Govindarajan V.C.
M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D
Department of Mathematics


Premela Issac
HOD – Incharge
M.Sc., B.Ed.

Sunitha Rajeev
M.Sc., B.Ed.

Divya Harish Poojari
B.Sc., B.Ed.

Anu Likson
M.Sc., B.Ed.

Priya Bijukumar Pillai
M.Sc., B.Ed.

Sunithamol E. S.
M.Sc.,B.Ed.,PGDCA

Jyothi Praveen
M.Sc., B.Ed.

Indu P
M.Sc., B.Ed.

Bhavya Vijelesh
M.Sc., B.Ed.
Department of Biology


Lekha Kizhakkepattil
B.Sc., B.Ed.

Mariamma Thomas
B.Sc., B.Ed.

Sindhu K.
M.Sc., B.Ed., SET

Zehra Fathima
M.Sc., M.B.A., B.Ed.

Subhaja Nandakumar
M.Sc., M.Phil.(Zoology),
M.Phil (Cardiac Sciences), M.B.A.

Haseena Begum
M.Sc., M.Phil (Cytology)

Department of Chemistry


Sreekala Manoharan
HOD Chemistry
M.Sc., B.Ed.

Sandhya Jitheesh
M.Sc., B.Ed., SET

Indureshmi Santhosh Kumar
M.Sc., B.Ed.

Jyothi Sukhadiya
M.Sc., B.Ed., SET

Harikrishnan P.
M.Sc., B.Ed.

Saritha Kishore
M.Sc., B.Ed.

Department of Physics


Susan Anil
HoD Physics
M.Sc., B.Ed.

Sujisha Sumith
M.Sc., B.Ed.

Jayalakshmi
M.Tech. (Electronics), B.Ed.
Department of Information & Communication Technology


Sara Alex
HOD – Incharge
B.Sc., M.C.A., B.Ed.

Sweety John
B.Sc., M.C.A.

Babitha John
B.C.A., M.C.A.

Meera Abilash
B.Sc.(Comp.Sc.), M.C.A.

Fathima P Aliyar
B.Tech(IT)

Radhakrishan Badoni
B.C.A.,M.Sc.(Comp. Sc.), B.Ed.

Roilet Sherlin Noronha
B.Sc., M.C.A.

Sandhya Parthasarathy
B.E.(Comp.Sc.)

Shalini Aggarwal
B.Sc., M.C.A.

Saneesh P
B.Sc., M.C.A.
Department of Social Science


Salini Mohanan
HOD Social Science
M.A., B.Ed.

S Gopalakrishnan
M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed.

Bindhu Thomas
M.A., B.Ed.

Sangeeta Santosh Kumble
M.A., M.Ed.

Francis Mary Viju
M.A., B.Ed.

Agnes Augustine
M.A., B.Ed., SET

Raji Rajesh
M.A., B.Ed.
Department of Commerce


Ekta Gautam, HOD
M.A., M.Phil, B.Ed.

Joseph Martin Cherian
M.Com., B.Ed., B.Ph.

Saju Joseph
M.Com., B.Ed., SET

Reshma Anso
M.A., B.Ed.
Special Education Department


Poonam Rana
B.Com.,B.Ed. (Special Education)

Manu Sharma
B.A. (Hons), M.A.

Gayatri Narasimhan
Department of Co-Scholastics


Lal A Pillai, HOD Co-Scholastics
M.A., B.Ed.,M.Phil

Department of Physical Education


Gunasekharan K.N.
B.Sc., M.P.Ed.

Riyas Ahmed
B.P.Ed., M.P.Ed.

Sajith C
B.Com., B.P.E.

Department of Fine Arts


Gopinathan P. V.(In-charge)
Group Dip. in Drawing,
Clay Modeling

Sarala Devi
Dip. in Dance,
PG in Kuchipudi

Suresh K Nair
M.A.(Music)

Vijayalakshmi Unni Nair
Dip. in Dance

Arun Kumar P.S.
B.F.A.

Sandhya Ramesh
B.com.,Dip. In Carnatic Music

Sumitha manoj
M.A. (Dance)
Home Teachers (Class – I & II)


Hyacinth Joseph
M.A., B.Ed.

Shanthi Praveen
B.Sc., M.Ed.

Khan Sameena Mannan
B.Sc. ,B.Ed.

Leeshal Joshua
D.Ed.

Asha Prasanth
M.Sc.,B.Ed.

Shiny Thomas
B.A., B.Ed.

Muzammil Siddiqua
B.Sc., B.Ed.

Sophy Saji
M.A. , M.Ed.

Ramya Manikandan
D.T.Ed , B.Ed.

Sini Rajesh
M.A. , B.Ed.

Shabana Shofil
B.A. , B.Ed.

Gayatri Aparna
B.Sc., B.Ed.

Manju Mukherjee
B.Com., B.Ed.
Department of Kindergarten


Aji Lennie
B.Com., B.Ed., Mont. KG

Madhavi Gandhi
B.Sc., Mont. KG

Anandam R.Menon
M.Com., B.Ed., Mont.KG

Sonia Bhatia
B.A.,N.T.T,Dress Designing

Nirmala Edwidge
Cert. of Montessori Training

Padmabala
B.A., Mont. KG

Poonam S Rao
B.Com, Mont. KG

Monika Rani
B.Com

Preeti V Nair
B.Com., DECE

Leena Girish
TTC, Dip. in Montessori, PG Dip. in Montessori
Library Staff

Mahfoodha Salim Said Alhamadhani
Higher Secondary Education
Nursing Staff


Jayasree C.
PDC,Gen.Nursing

Preena Jose
PDC,Gen.Nursing
Office and Support Staff


K. Philip Joseph
Account Officer
B.Com.

Parvinas Beena Yousaf
Office Secretary
B.A., PGDCA

Vipin Kumar R.
Store Keeper
B.Com., Dip. In Electronics

Salim Muhammed
Driver

S S Rajan
SSLC

C. K. Ravi
SSLC

Murukesan K.
Dip. in Electrical

Omani Staff

Muna Ali Abdullah Al Wahaibi, HR Manager, BBA

Zawan Abdu Rahman Gharib Al Zadjali

Halima Khudabaskh Eid Mohd Al Balushi

Jamila K Eid Mohammed

Badriya Mohd Yousufal Balushi

Lathifa Khalfan Suwaid Al Wahaibi

Shakila Khuda Baksh Eid Mohammed

Ghada Juma Khamis Al Zadjali

Kauther Mohamed Dad Mohamed

Amal Ali Darwish Al Battashi

Sana Hamood Ramzan Al Balushi

Zainab Hussain Hassan Al Balushi

Badriya Ali Safar Balushi

Bahiya Mohamed Abdullah Al Rahbi

Eman Rashid Said Al Ghuzaili

Ali Hamed Salim Al Wadahi

Saleh Juma Marhoon Al Hasni

Samiya Ali Mahmood Al Balushi

Muna Hamood Nasser Al Mamari