Administration

Principal Dr. Sridevi P. Thashnath holds Ph D in English, postgraduate degrees in Financial Accountancy, Psychology, and English. Dr. Thashnath has worked in various reputed institutions and her previous assignment was as Principal, Indian Community School, Kuwait and before that as Principal, S.N. Vidya Bhavan Senior Secondary School, Thrissur, Kerala.


Vice Principal
(Senior Section)
Mr. Alexander Gee Varghese, holds Master degree in Commerce, MPhil in Commerce and BEd. He was the Head of Commerce and Humanities Departments of Indian School Muscat and had been teaching Commerce Since 1986 at reputed schools in India & abroad.


Mrs. Geeta Narender Chauhan, Vice Principal,(Primary Section)
Mrs. Geeta Narender Chauhan holds Master degree in English Literature and has done TEFLA from British Training Institute, Muscat, Oman. She was the Assistant Vice Principal in the Senior Section of Indian School Muscat and has been in the education field since 1997. She has taught in the reputed schools in India & abroad.


B Suresh Kumar
AVP(Senior Sec.)
M.Sc., B.Ed.


Beena Govindraj
AVP(Middle Sec.),HOD (ENGLISH)
M.A., B.Ed., PGCTE


E K Hemaraj
Supervisor(Middle Sec.)
M.A., B.Ed.,T.T.C, NEBOSH(NGC)


Benny Sam
Supervisor(Primary Sec.)
M.A., B.Ed.
Co-ordinators


Sheeja Philip
Kindergarten – II
M.Sc., B.Ed.

Bindu Ranjit
III – V
B.Com., B.Ed., DCA
In Charge Clubs & Outbound Events


Radhakrishna Kurup
M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed.
Department of English


Jyothilakshmi Ranjit
HOD – Incharge
M.A., B.Ed.

Ashalatha C.P.
B.A., B.Ed.

Jisha Nair
M.A., B.Ed., DCA

Vincent Mathew
M.A., B.Ed.

Bindhu Mohanan
M.A., B.Ed.

James Chacko Vacha
M.A., B.Ed., NET

Shobha Rani Krishnan
M.A., M.L.I.Sc., B.Ed.

Anumol Lonakutty
M.A., B.Ed.

Praneetha Gopinath
M.A., M.Ed.

Sumitha Julius Netto
M.A., M.B.A., B.Ed.

Seema K
B.Sc., B.Ed.

Department of Malayalam


Sarasan A C, HOD
M.A., B.Ed.

Geetha Unnikrishnan
M.A., B.Ed., SET

Bindhu Suresh
M.A., B.Ed.

Kala Sidharthan
M.A., B.Ed.

Vijayambika Sukumaran
M.A., B.Ed.

Jaleel Elluparambil
M.A., B.Ed.

Department of Hindi


Beena Stephen
HOD Hindi
M.A., B.Ed.

Miny Saji
M.A., B.Ed.

Harjinder Kaur Hara
M.A., B.Ed.

Anuradha Tiwari
B.A., B.Ed.

Anjana Srivastava
M.Sc., N.T.T., B.Ed.

Anila G.S.
M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed.

Jagriti Sharma
M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil

Thushara G
M.A., B.Ed.

Department of Arabic


Noorjahan Nasar
M.A.

Shamsuddeen A.P.
M.A., B.Ed.

Department of Sanskrit


Dr.Govindarajan V.C.
M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil., Ph.D.
Department of Mathematics


John D.
HOD Maths
M.Sc., B.Ed., PGDSLM

Premela Issac
M.Sc., B.Ed.

Sunitha Rajeev
M.Sc., B.Ed.

Divya Harish Poojari
B.Sc., B.Ed.

Anu Likson
M.Sc., B.Ed.

Muzammil Siddiqua
B.Sc., B.Ed.

Sunithamol E. S.
M.Sc.,B.Ed.,PGDCA

Jyothi Praveen
M.Sc., B.Ed.

Indu P
M.Sc., B.Ed.

Bhavya Vijelesh
M.Sc., B.Ed.
Department of Biology


Lekha Kizhakkepattil
B.Sc., B.Ed.

Mariamma Thomas
B.Sc., B.Ed.

Shanthi Praveen
B.Sc., M.Ed.

Sindhu K.
M.Sc., B.Ed., SET

Asha Prasanth
M.Sc.,B.Ed.

Zehra Fathima
M.Sc., M.B.A., B.Ed.

Subhaja Nandakumar
M.Sc., M.Phil.(Zoology),
M.Phil (Cardiac Sciences), M.B.A., B.Ed.

Haseena Begum
M.Sc., M.Phil (Cytology)

Sibymole Sam
B.Sc., B.Ed.

Department of Chemistry


Sreekala Manoharan
HOD Chemistry
M.Sc., B.Ed.

Sandhya Jitheesh
M.Sc., B.Ed., SET

Indureshmi Santhosh Kumar
M.Sc., B.Ed.

Harikrishnan P.
M.Sc., B.Ed.

Saritha Kishore
M.Sc., B.Ed., SET

Department of Physics


Susan Anil
HoD Physics
M.Sc., B.Ed.

Sujisha Sumith
M.Sc., B.Ed.

Jayalakshmi
M.Tech., B.Ed.
Department of Information & Communication Technology


Sara Alex
HOD – Incharge
B.Sc., B.Ed., M.C.A.

Sweety John
B.Sc., M.C.A.

Babitha John
B.C.A., M.C.A.

Meera Abilash
B.Sc.(Comp.Sc.), M.Sc (IT)

Fathima P Aliyar
B.Tech(IT)

Radhakrishan Badoni
B.C.A.,M.Sc.(Comp. Sc.), B.Ed.

Roilet Sherlin Noronha
B.Sc., M.C.A.

Sandhya Parthasarathy
B.E.(Comp.Sc.)

Shalini Aggarwal
B.Sc., M.C.A.

Saneesh P
B.Sc., M.C.A.
Department of Social Science


S. Gopalakrishnan
M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed., CSIR Fellowship

Bindhu Thomas
M.A., B.Ed.

Sangeeta Santosh Kumble
M.A., M.Ed.

Francis Mary Viju
M.A., B.Ed.

Agnes Augustine
M.A., B.Ed., SET

Raji Rajesh
M.A., M.Phil, B.Ed., SET
Department of Commerce


Ekta Gautam, HOD
M.A., B.Ed., M.B.A.

Joseph Martin Cherian
M.Com., B.Ed.

Saju Joseph
M.Com., B.Ed., SET

Reshma Anso
M.A., B.Ed.
Special Education Department


Poonam Rana
B.Com.,B.Ed. (Special Education)

Manu Sharma
B.A. (Hons), M.A.

Gayatri Narasimhan
B.Sc., P.G. Diploma in Learning Disabilities

T S Nagarthi
M.P.T., M.S.(Psychotherapy & Counselling)

Aanchal Sethi
M.Sc. Home Science (Child Development),
Advanced Diploma in Child Guidance & Family Counselling
Department of Co-Scholastics


Lal A Pillai, HOD Co-Scholastics
M.A., M.Phil, B.Ed.

Department of Physical Education


Gunasekharan K.N.
B.Sc., M.P.Ed.

Riyas Ahmed
B.P.E., M.P.Ed.

Sajith C
B.Com., B.P.E.

Department of Fine Arts


Gopinathan P. V.(In-charge)
Group Dip. in Drawing,
Clay Modeling

Sarala Devi
Dip. in Dance(Bharatnatyam, Mohiniyattam, Music),
PG in Kuchipudi

Vijayalakshmi Unni Nair
Dip. in Dance(Kalamandalam)

Suresh K Nair
M.A.(Music), Grade ‘A’ Artist AIR

Arun Kumar P.S.
B.F.A.

Sandhya Ramesh
B.com.,Dip. In Carnatic Music, Cert. of Carnatic Vocal

Sumitha manoj
B.A. (Performing Arts), M.A.(Mohiniyattam) Kerala Kalamandalam
Home Teachers (Class – I & II)


Madhavi S. Gandhi
B.Sc., Montessori Trained, B.Ed.

Khan Sameena Mannan
B.Sc. ,B.Ed.

Leeshal Joshua
D.Ed.

Shiny Thomas
B.A., B.Ed.

Sophy Saji
M.A. , M.Ed.

Ramya Manikandan
B.Sc., B.Ed.

Sini Rajesh
M.A. , B.Ed.

Shabana Shofil
B.A., B.Ed.

Deepa Pradeep Kumar
B.Com., B.Ed.

Gayatri Aparna
B.Sc., B.Ed.

Manju Mukherjee
B.Com., B.Ed.

Siji Kunduvalappil
B.Sc., B.Ed.

Priyanka Suresh Kumar
M.Sc., B.Ed.
Department of Kindergarten


Aji Lennie
B.Com., B.Ed., Montessori trained

Anandam R. Menon
M.Com., B.Ed., N.T.T.

Sonia Bhatia
B.A., B.Ed., N.T.T,

Nirmala Edwidge
Cert. of Montessori Training

Padmabala
Montessori Trained

Poonam S Rao
B.Com, N.T.C., PGDBA

Monika Rani
B.Com., B.Ed.

Preeti V Nair
B.Com., DECE

Leena Girish
TTC, Dip. in Montessori, PG Dip. in Montessori
Library Staff

Mahfoodha Salim Said Alhamadhani
Higher Secondary Education
Nursing Staff


Jayasree C.
PDC, Gen.Nursing

Preena Jose
PDC, Gen.Nursing
Office and Support Staff


K. Philip Joseph
Account Officer
B.Com.

Parvinas Beena Yousaf
Office Secretary
B.A., PGDCA

Vipin Kumar R.
Store Keeper
B.Com., Dip. In Electronics

Salim Muhammed
Driver

C. K. Ravi
SSLC

Murukesan K.
Dip. in Electrical

Omani Staff

Muna Ali Abdullah Al Wahaibi, HR Manager, BBA

Zawan Abdu Rahman Gharib Al Zadjali

Halima Khudabaskh Eid Mohd Al Balushi

Jamila K Eid Mohammed

Badriya Mohd Yousufal Balushi

Lathifa Khalfan Suwaid Al Wahaibi

Shakila Khuda Baksh Eid Mohammed

Ghada Juma Khamis Al Zadjali

Kauther Mohamed Dad Mohamed

Sana Hamood Ramzan Al Balushi

Zainab Hussain Hassan Al Balushi

Badriya Ali Safar Balushi

Bahiya Mohamed Abdullah Al Rahbi

Eman Rashid Said Al Ghuzaili

Ali Hamed Salim Al Wadahi

Saleh Juma Marhoon Al Hasni

Samiya Ali Mahmood Al Balushi

Muna Hamood Nasser Al Mamari

Khairunisa Abdul Wahid Pir Mohammed Al Balushi